Richmond Home

Safe Zone Members

The following people have completed Common Ground Safe Zone training, which has been offered since March 2010.

School of Arts and Sciences

Art & Art History

  • Kristopher Kersey

Biology

  • Linda Boland
  • Emily Boone
  • Christie Davis
  • Rafeal De Sa
  • Fernando Gomez
  • April Hill
  • Malcolm Hill
  • Cynthia Hill
  • Angie Hilliker
  • Jennifer O'Donnell
  • Maren Reiner
  • John M. Warrick
  • Carrie Wu

Chemistry

  • Wade Downey
  • Michelle Hamm
  • Kristine Nolin
  • Carol Parish

Classics

  • Michele Bedsaul
  • Erika Zimmerman Damer

Dean's Office/Support

  • Dustin Engels
  • Nancy Propst
  • Libby Gruner
  • Vincent Wang

Education

  • Allison Brenning
  • Sam Perry
  • Tricia Stohr-Hunt

English

  • Elizabeth Outka
  • Julietta Singh

Geography

  • Christopher Brown

History

  • Tze Loo
  • Nicole Sackley
  • Eric Yellin

Latin American & Iberian Studies

  • Janette Amaral-Rodriguez
  • Sarah Bogard
  • Mariela Mendez De Coudriet

Math & Computer Science

  • Jim Deverick
  • Harry F. Hoke, III
  • Kathy Hoke
  • Brian Kell
  • Joanna Wares
  • Paul Kvam

Modern Languages & Cultures

  • Sonia Phung
  • Sharon Scinicariello

Music

  • Jennifer Cable

Philosophy

  • Miriam McCormick

Physics

  • Christine Helms
  • Ted Bunn

Political Science

  • Jennifer Bowie
  • Monti Datta
  • Beth Ann Howard
  • Stephen Long
  • Rick Mayes
  • Stephen Simon
  • Andrea Simpson

Psychology

  • Jane Berry
  • Taylyn Hulse
  • Laura Knouse

Rhetoric & Communications

  • Paul Achter
  • Jordana Cox
  • Eva Hagemen
  • Timothy Barney
  • Nicole Maurantonio

Sociology/Anthropology

  • Eric Grollman
  • Derek Miller
  • Diane Zotti

Theatre/Dance

  • Alicia Diaz
  • Patricia Herrera

Women's Gender & Sexuality Studies

  • Del McWhorter
Robins School of Business
  • Shelley Burns (Career Programs)
  • Erik Craft (Economics)
  • Maia Linask (Economics)
  • Andy Litteral (Management)
  • Pat Macaulay (Business)
  • Thomas Mattson (Management)
  • Robert Piazza (Executive Education Division)
  • Phil Rohrbach (Accounting)
  • Judith Schrempf (Management)
  • Shital Thekdi (Management)
  • Laura Thompson
  • Sara Hanson (Marketing)
Jepson School of Leadership Studies
  • Shannon Best
  • Kristin Bezio
  • Haley Harwell
  • Jess Flanigan
  • Thad Williamson
  • Kerstin Soderlund
School of Law
  • Tara Casey (UR Downtown)
  • Christopher Corts
  • Christin Suthard
  • David Epstein
  • Ann Hodges
  • Janet Hutchinson
  • Liz Jones (Career Development)
  • Kathleen Klepfer (Librarian)
  • Susan Manning (Career Development)
  • Julie McConnell
  • Carole Yeatts
  • Natalie Shaw
  • Doron Samuel-Siegel
  • Adrienne Volenik
  • Clark Williams

 

School of Professional and Continuing Studies
  • Kenny Buchholz
  • Julia Burke (Education)
  • Barb Niedermaier
  • Tom Parfitt
  • Kenny Buchholz
  • Sam Perry (TLP)
  • Rosalind Reilly
  • Candace Richardson
  • Dan Roberts (Liberal Arts)
  • Lois Willis (Academic/Career Advisor)

Student Development Offices

Academic Advising

  • Barb Michelson

Academic Skills Center

  • Marie Boylan
  • Roger Mancastroppa
  • Sandra Saunders

Career Services

  • Ashleigh Brock
  • Courtney Bui
  • Bonnie Graham
  • Mickie Campos
  • Brendan Halligan
  • Anna Young
  • Beth Chancy
  • Sarah Kuhn
  • Erin Lowery
  • Tonya Osmond
  • Kirsten Petrocelli
  • Elizabeth Ross
  • Alaina Schneider
  • Lauren Shockey
  • Leslie Stevenson

Center for Student Involvement

  • Anthony Crenshaw
  • Chrissy Martinez

Common Ground

  • Tawyana Athey
  • Glyn Hughes
  • Lisa Miles

Information Services

  • Melissa Foster

Counseling & Psychological Services (CAPS)

  • Mary Churchill
  • Kris Day
  • Peter LeViness
  • Janice McMillan
  • Steve Noles
  • Charlynn Small

Living-Learning/Roadmap

  • Andy Gurka
  • Kay MacDonald

Rec & Wellness

  • Lucia Anderson
  • Kevin Navin
  • Seth Thomas
  • Lucia Anderson
  • Amelia Wolfe
  • Tracy Cassalia
  • Kelly Harris
  • Jennifer McLeod
  • Cynthia McMillan
  • Tom Roberts
  • Heather Sadowski
  • Kelly Sprouse
  • Wendy Sheppard
  • Marti Tomlin-Allen

Richmond College

  • Cassie Vestal
  • Kevin Corn
  • Joe Boehman
  • Bryan Field
  • Julia Kelly
  • Courtney Turnbull

Student Development

  • Steve Bisese
  • Julia Kelly

Student Heath Services

  • Ryan Ballum
  • Chantelle Bernard
  • Donna Claytor
  • Sue Cummings
  • Lynne Deane
  • Sarah Fisher
  • Slade Gormus
  • Alene Waller

Westhampton College

  • Kerry Fankhauser
  • Bianca Ortiz

WILL* Program

  • Holly Blake
  • Melissa Ooten
Administration

Admissions

  • Rebecca Buffington
  • Kathe Edmonds
  • Carolyn Foster
  • Maria Lapins
  • Carole Mitchell
  • Terri Moore
  • Stacy Price
  • Lindsey Slenger
  • Christin Suthard
  • Gil Villanueva

Advancement

  • Caroline Steadman

Alumni Office

  • Mary Alice Wallmeyer
  • Karen McGill
  • Katie Bell
  • Laura Krajewski

Annual Giving

  • Amy Gallagher
  • Allison Vogler

Athletics

  • Matthew Barany
  • Brian Beck
  • Danielle Bell
  • Felicia Bergman
  • Cori Chambers
  • Megan Dooley
  • Keith Gill
  • Lauren Hawkinson
  • Ben Johnson
  • Nicole Lovejoy
  • Bruce Matthews
  • Melissa Pacheco
  • Maya Ozery
  • Mike O'Toole
  • Michael Shafer
  • LaRee Sugg
  • Lori Taylor
  • Matthew Tyner, Sr.
  • Marc Warchol

Boatwright Library

  • Keodra Bailey
  • Ryan Brazell (CTLT)
  • Kevin Creamer (CTLT)
  • Nathaniel Ayers (Digital Scholarship Lab)
  • Robert Nelson (Digital Scholarship Lab)
  • Anna Creech
  • Sojourna Cunningham
  • Liunda Fairtile
  • Samantha Guss
  • Melanie Hillner
  • Crista Lemback LaPrade
  • Josh Murray
  • Irine Rogova
  • Cassandra Taylor-Anderson
  • Libby Wheeles
  • Carol Wittig
  • Linda Fairtile
  • Lucretia McCulley
  • Angela White

Bursar's Office

  • Suzanne Kallighan
  • Charley King
  • Annemarie Weitzel

Business & Finance

  • David Hale

Center for Civic Engagement

  • Alexandra Hunter Byrum (UR Downtown)
  • Colleen Connolly
  • Kim Dean (UR Downtown)
  • Sylvia Gale
  • Amy Howard
  • Grace Leonard
  • Adrienne Piazza
  • Cassie Price
  • Michael Rogers
  • Ebony Smith (UR Downtown)
  • Blake Stack (Bonner Scholars)

Chaplaincy

  • Emily Cobb
  • Tom Mullen
  • Molly Field
  • Karen Redden
  • Bryn Taylor

Communications

  • Andrea Almoite
  • Ashley Bentley
  • Sunni Brown
  • Kevin Heraldo
  • Paul Brockwell
  • Matthew Dewald
  • Jan Hatchette
  • Kirsten McKinney
  • Cheryl Spain

Dining Services

  • Joshua Carroll
  • Amanda Boyd
  • Christina Quinones
  • Joshua Carroll
  • Josh Wroniewicz (ETC)
  • Paul Just (Lou's Cafe)
  • David Kelly (Tyler's Grill)
  • Karen Kourkoulis (Passport Cafe)
  • Bob Rodgers (Catering)
  • Maya Vincelli (Retail Dining)

Enrollment Management

  • Martha Pittaway

Events

  • Lana Larsen

Facilities

  • Susie Reid
  • Robert Shepared
  • Harold Wainwright

Financial Aid

  • David Curtis
  • Emily Fontaine
  • Andrea Makriyianis

Floaters

  • Jenny Neff

Foundation, Corporate, & Government Relations

  • Diana Vincelli

Human Resources

  • Pam Ash
  • Pat Chandler
  • Audrey Coulbourn
  • Christine Creery
  • Cindy Lloyd
  • Leigh McCullar
  • Amanda Maino
  • Kimberly O’Hare-Griffith
  • Cheryl Poston
  • Carl Sorensen

Institutional Effectiveness

  • Deborah Edmonds
  • Kim Powell

International Education

  • Amy Bergmann
  • Shani Buchholz
  • Chris Klein

Modlin Center

  • Shannon Hooker

Payroll

  • Nancy Colon

President's Office

  • Martha Pittaway
  • Maura Smith

Provost's Office

  • Laura Harrison
  • Tim Vest

Registrar's Office

  • Kristen Ball
  • Susan Breeden
  • Jennifer D'Arezzo
  • Jessica McKenna
  • Brianne Meagher
  • Dwayne Smith

Sustainability

  • Rob Andrejewski

University Museums

  • Heather Campbell
  • Martha Wright

University Police

  • Eric Beatty
  • Angie Dubose
  • Tim Meacham
  • Craig Buchbinder
  • Aubrey Blizzard
  • Renee Walcott
  • Brain Monahan
  • Brittany Schaal (Emergency Services)
  • Beth Simonds
  • Paul Witten

 

 

Current UR Students
  • Haneen Abu-Al-Neel
  • Maryann Adesoba
  • Sukriti Adhikari
  • Bal Artis
  • Luriel Balaurea
  • Selena Barrios
  • Catalina Biesman-Simons
  • Alanna Breeden
  • Kylie Britt
  • Ebony Brown
  • Lexie Brown
  • Liang-Yu Cheng
  • Noah Clarke
  • Joanna Dela Merced
  • Tatiana Drewes Tartar
  • Maddy Dunbar
  • Milan Essex
  • María Eugenia Fernández
  • Joseph George
  • Gustav Henningson
  • Taylor Holden
  • Tianni Ivey
  • Max Jenkins
  • McKenna Jensen
  • Marcin Jerzewski
  • Starke Jett
  • Taylor Johnson
  • Trevor Kaminsky
  • Robin Kim
  • Maggie Latimer
  • Katherine Malanoski
  • Ivana Marshall
  • Luis Martinez
  • Liam Mulcahy
  • Nicolas Munsen
  • Emily Onufer
  • Joe Ortorani
  • Esther Outlaw
  • Jessica Patel
  • Isabella Pezzulo
  • Annabelle Pham
  • Emily Ragan
  • Aarti Reddy
  • Gabrielle Robinson
  • Laura Rokop
  • Miranda Rosenblum
  • Henry Ruff
  • Jhonmattew Santa
  • Cory Schutter
  • Rose Sisco
  • Castyn Smith
  • Hannah Stein
  • David Stevens
  • Rosanna Thai
  • Alexandra Tinney
  • Jose Torres
  • Hannah Verrette
  • Hanna Vincent
  • Ashley Vines
  • Jayson Vivas
  • Paige Warner
  • Natherine Wiley
  • Vana Xiong
  • Ciana-Lenae Young
  • Allison Zhao
  • Xinyu Zheng