Richmond Home

First-Gen Staff & Faculty

Allison Archer, Assistant Professor, Jepson School of Leadership Studies

Rod Adams, Visiting Professor, Law School

Susan Albaugh, Adjunt Instructor, School of Continuing and Professional Studies

Lisa Bayard, Tyler's Manager, Retail Operations

Eric Beatty, Police Lieutenant, Public Safety

Linda Boland, Associate Professor, Department of Biology

Kathrin Bower, Professor of German Studies, Department of Languages, Literature, and Culture

Jennifer Bowie, Associate Professor, Department of Political Science

Marie Boylan, Administrative Assistant, Academic Skills Center

Charlie Broaddus, Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admissions

Ashleigh Brock, Assistant to the President, Office of the President

Sunni Brown, Assistant Director of Media and Public Relations, University Communications

Kimberley Browne, Director Spatial Analysis Lab, Geography and the Environment

Kevin Bruny, Associate Professor, School of Professional and Continuing Studies

Shani Buchholz, Administrative Coordinator, Common Ground

Cindy Bukach, Chair and Associate Professor, Department of Psychology

Kevin Butterfield, University Librarian, Boatwright Library

Valerie Caminiti, Associate Registrar

James Campbell, Director of Marketing & Communications, School of Professional and Continuing Studies

Lindsey Campbell, Media Relations Specialist, University Communications

Lester Caudill, Associate Professor, Department of Mathematics and Computer Science

Lakiesha Cheatham, Director of Budget and Operations, Robins School of Business

Rodney Cogbill, HR Buisiness Partner, Human Resources

Thomas Cosse, Associate Dean & Professor, Robins School of Business

Russ Collins, Chemistry Lab Manager, Department of Chemistry

Ronald Crutcher, President and Professor of Music, Office of the President

Du'Neika Easley, Asst VP, Office of Internal Audit

Kim Edwards, Computer Services Coordinator, Law School

Laura English, Administrative Coordinator, Office of Residence Life and Undergraduate Student Housing

Joe Essid, Writing Center Director, Department of English

Dan Fabian, Associate Dean, Richmond College

Al Fagan, Instructor of Accounting (Retired), Robins School of Business

Kerry Fankhauser, Associate Dean, Westhampton College

Christy Farmer, Administrative Coordinator, Westhampton College

Bryan Field, Area Coordinator, Office of Residence Life and Undergraduate Student Housing

Cody Fleeger, Program Manager Community-Engaged Learning, Bonner Center for Civic Engagement

Carolyn Foster, Asministrative Assistant, Undergraduate Admission

Ryan Foulds, Project Manager, Office of Alumni and Career Services

Jan French, Associate Professor, Department of Sociology and Anthropology

Anne Van Gelder, Director of Dance, Department Theatre & Dance

Adraine Gibson, Administrative Coordinator, Office of Multicultural Affairs

Priscilla Greene, Admission Counselor, Undergraduate Admission

Andrew Gurka, Director of Living-Learning & Roadmap Programs, Student Development

Erica Hall, Assistant Director, Office of Scholars and Fellowships

Nathan Hansen, Studio Art Lab Manager, Department of Art & Art History

Natisha Harper, SPCS Librarian, Boatwright Library

Aurora Hermida-Ruiz, Associate Professor of Spanish, Department of Latin American, Latino, and Iberian Studies

Patricia Herrera, Associate Professor, Department of Theatre & Dance

Belinda Hill, Associate Director, Office of Financial Aid

Violet Ho, Associate Professor, Robins School of Business

Cindy Holma, Assistant to Chief of Police, Public Safety

Britnie Hopkins, Sexual Misconduct Education and Prevention Coordinator, Health and Well-being

Amy Howard, AVP Community Initatives and CCE, Academic Affairs

Crystal Hoyt, Professor and Associate Dean, Jepson School of Leadership Studies

Glyn Hughes, Director, Office of Common Ground

Jasmine Jackson, Assistant Director, Office of Alumni and Career Services

Corey Janecky, Director of Operations and Technology, Robins School of Business

Miles Johnson, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry

Iria Jones, Operations Manager, Boatwright Memorial Library

Lynda Kachurek, Head Rare Books & Special Collections, Boatwright Library

Jessica Kalista, Director of Advancement Data & Analytics, Advancement

Kasongo Kapanga, Professor of French, Department of Languages, Literature, and Cultures

Chris Klein, Associate Director of Study Abroad, Office of International Education

Rachel Koch, Staff Psychologist, CAPS

Priscilla Kwarteng, Post Bac, Department of Biology

Olivia Aronson LaFont, Assistant Professor, Robins School of Business

Barry Lawson, Professor, Department of Mathematica and Computer Science

Angela Leeper, Director of Curriculum Materials Center, Department of Education

Tom Mattson, Assistant Professor, Robins School of Business

Dave McCoy, AVP Public Safety and Chief of Police, Public Safety

Rhonda McIlwain, Gift Planning Officer, Office of Gift Planning

Ladelle McWhorter, Professor, Department of Philosophy

Jon Messer, Academic Technology Consultant, CTLT

Barb Michelson, Administrative Coordinator, Academic Advising

Mike Miller, Director of Environmental Health & Safety, Public Safety

Andy Morton, Web Technologies Librarian, Boatwright Library

Tom Mullen, Director of Public Affairs Journalism and Catholic Chaplain, Department of Journalism

Mike Norris, Assistant Professor, Department of Chemistry

Luci Ortiz, User Support Specialist, Boatwright Library

Dan Palazzolo, Professor and Associate Dean, Department of Political Science

Christina Qawasmy, Area Coordinator, Office of Residence Life and Undergraduate Student Housing

Patrice Rankine, Dean and Professor of Classics, School of Arts & Sciences

Francoise Ravaux-Kirkpatrick, Professor of French and Film Studies, Department of Languages, Literature, and Culture

Susie Reid, Director of Operations, Facilities

Erica Riesbeck, Senior Assistant Director, Undergraduate Admission

Danica Jade Rios, Manager of Administrative & Technical Services, School of Professional and Continuing Studies

Tom Roberts, AVP Health and Well-being

Rachel Rodney, Assistant Director, Office of Alumni and Career Services

Kathy Rothert, Administrative Coordinator, Department of Mathematics and Computer Science

Laura Runyen-Janecky, Professor, Department of Biology

Danita Salone, Associate Director, Undergraduate Admission

Gary Shapiro, Professor Emeritus, Department of Philosophy

Kelly Shaw, Associate Professor, Department of Computer Science

Travis Smith, Library Project Manager, Boatwright Library

Cassandra Taylor-Anderson, Access & User Services Manager, Boatwright Library

Brenda Thomas, Director of Grant Support, Foundation, Corporate & Government Relations

Lily Thompson, Lab Research Manager, Department of Biology

Keesha Trim, Director of Risk Management, Public Safety

Danielle Tucker, Front of the House Manager, Heilman Dining Center

Ashley Vavra, Library Associate for Archives & Digital Collections, Law Library

Valarie Vendrzyk, Associate Professor, Robins School of Business

Gil Villanueva, Associate VP and Dean, Undergraduate Admission

Hope Walton, Director of Academic Skills, Academic Skills Center

Jamelle Wilson, Dean, School of Professional & Continuing Studies

Carol Wittig, Head Research & Instruction, Boatwright Library

Yucel Yanikdag, Associate Professor, Department of History

Diane Zotti, Administrative Coordinator, Department of Sociology & Anthropology